RESUME

Spill

Icarus on the L.E.S.

The Lion In Winter

peerless

Kentucky

The Golem of Havana

In A Tilted Place

Naturalistic Commercials

Boats And

Molly Murphy and Neil deGrasse Tyson 

The Servant of Two Masters

Kentucky

LOVEPLAY/PLAYMONEY

Overlook Hotel

Untitled Uncle Vanya Project

No Baby

I'll Never Love Again 

The Golem of Havana

Debutante

I'm Miserable But Change Scares Me

BYUIOO

Tilly The Trickster

The Golem of Havana

Debutante

The Two Noble Kinsmen

Custom of The Country

Henry VIII

The Country Wife

Julius Caesar

King John

Cymbeline

The Lion In Winter

The Two Gentlemen of Verona

The Merchant of Venice

A Christmas Carol

The Winter’s Tale

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

The Little Chaos

A Shadow With No Form

The Caucasian Chalk Circle

Hamlet

The Winter’s Tale

Up The Great and Shining Sky

The Winter's Tale 

Ti Jean And His Brothers

Dutchman

Ensemble/Various

Solo Performer 

Philip

BF

Da'Ran

Teo Rondon

Man / Benjamin / Boy

Ronald

Shore Thing

Molly Murphy

Florindo

Da'Ran

Ronald 

Dick Hollerin'

Waffles 

Luke

Clare Two

Teo Rondon 

Thomas

Dad

Kip

Luke

Teo Rondon

Venus

Palamon

Manuel / Bravo 

Campeius / Cranmer

Lucy / Dainty Fidget

Lucius / Cinna the Poet 

Arthur

Guiderius / Philostrate

Musician 

Sir Eglamour

Morocco / Duke

Beggar Boy / Plump Sister

Old Shepard / Jailor

Flute / Peaseblossom

Bruno 

Jeremiah

Simon Shashava

Laertes

Florizel

Toma

Leontes

Ti Jean

Clay

Ensemble Studio Theatre / Leigh Fondakowski

JACK / Brooklyn Gypsies / Nic Adams 

Two River Theater / Tyne Rafaeli

Barrington Stage Co / Louisa Proske

P73, Ensemble Studio Theatre / Morgan Gould

Miami New Drama / Colony Theater / Michel Hausmann

IRT / Ashley Monroe / Courtney Ulrich 

Sam French OOB / Tara Ahmadinejad

Ars Nova ANT Fest / Andrew Neisler 

Ars Nova ANT Fest / Andrew Scoville 

Sonnet Repertory Theatre / Nicolas Minas

Ensemble Studio Theatre / Morgan Gould 

La MaMa / Knud Adams 

Dixon Place / Joel Soren

New Saloon / PS122 CATCH COIL

The Habitat / 4th St Theatre / Logan Reed

The Drama League / Michael Leibenluft

Barrington Stage Co / Michel Hausmann

Dir. Annie Tippe

New Saloon / The Brick / Morgan Green

Pipeline / Gym at Judson / Andrew Neisler

Atlantic Theater for Kids / Jeremy Dobrish

La MaMa / Michel Hausmann

ARS NOVA ANT Fest / Annie Tippe

American Shakespeare Center 

American Shakespeare Center 

American Shakespeare Center 

American Shakespeare Center 

American Shakespeare Center 

American Shakespeare Center / Jim Warren

American Shakespeare Center / Jim Warren

American Shakespeare Center / Jim Warren

American Shakespeare Ctr / Ralph Cohen

American Shakespeare Center / Jim Warren

American Shakespeare Center / Jim Warren

American Shakespeare Center / Jim Warren

American Shakespeare Ctr / Kate Powers

The Brick Theater / Stiven Luka

Bowery Poetry Club / Christopher Burris

Pipeline / TFTNC  / Anya Saffir

Global Shakespeare Ensemble / Theatre 80

Global Shakespeare Ensemble / Theatre 80

NYU Tisch / Rachel Chavkin

Atlantic Acting School / Joe Ward

NYU Tisch / Nicole Watson 

NYU Tisch / Mary Amelia Beyer

FILM / TV

First Reformed 

Girls

The Meyerowitz Stories

Change In The Air

Neighbors

Life, After (Webseries)

Strangers

Small Town Stories

The Next Great American Webseries

The Tower of Silence 

The Surf Report

A Short Visit

The Murphy Project

Mortido

 

Featured

Featured

Featured

Featured

Supporting 

Featured

Lead

Lead

Featured

Supporting

Lead 

Lead 

Lead

Supporting

 

Dir. Paul Schrader 

Dir. Lena Dunham

Dir. Noah Baumbach

Dir. Dianne Dreyer 

Dir. Miki & Yoni Benyamini 

Dir. Paul Penczner

Dir. Jessica Thoubboron

Dir. Jess Mazza

Dir. Morgan Gould & Nate Trinrud

Dir. Erik Flynn Patton / Palmarium

Dir. Courtney Powell / Stand Sure Media

NYU Thesis

NYU

NYU

 

READINGS & WORKSHOPS

Sugar In Our Wounds

The Biggest Valley

Bobbie Clearly

[Porto]

An Opening In Time

The Last Tiger In Haiti

Daddy

Why You're Here

Dance Nation

Lulu Is Hungry

The Seventh Sister

Being Flynn

The Man Monster Mary Jones 

The Petrol Station

The Tempest

There's Always Room For One More

Cardboard Piano

Bring Me Your Neighbors

Afterward

I Love Sean

Celia, A Slave

Workshop

Please Hold

Given The Present, The Past...

MOMS 

Crazy World

What Passes For Comedy

Days Of Rage

[Porto]

The Serpent In Quicksilver

Aesop's Fables 

in A Sea Of Faces

Splat Goes Your Day 

America Breathing 

Salty Folk (Billion Oyster Project)

Shitloads of Money

Hello, My Name Is

Return From Selma

The Oregon Trail

Come My Beloved

The Royale 

We Were All There

Losing Tom  

Hope You're Out There

Lifted

Desert (For Now)

Brief Chronicle (Books 6 - 9)

Desert (For Now)

Don't Go Near The Quarry

Zombie: The American

One More Night

Lifted

Super Magic Wild Forest

Bull's Hollow

Quinine 

4/5/6

The New Hopeville Comics 

Super Magic Wild Forest 

White People By The Water 

The H

Juneteenth

TROPES

Tipoldemoder

In A Sea Of Faces 

The Biggest Valley

Commander Squish

I'm Miserable But Change Scares Me

Goodnight, Fances

I’ll Get You Back Again

Oh, The Power! 

Under The Cuban Moon

The Daft and The Dense

Sweet Bird of Youth

Nadine

A New Asylum

Trojan Barbie

Playwrights Realm

Westport County Playhouse

Roundabout Underground 

Prelude Festival 

Vineyard Theatre

Playwrights Horixons

Collapsable Hole 

Play Date @ Pete's Candy Store

Atlantic Theater Company

Fresh Ground Pepper

Naked Angels

Spring Street Social Society

Atlantic Theater Company

NYU 

OSF Play On!

Dead Air 

NYTW

Ensemble Studio Theatre

Prelude Festival 

Barn Arts / Dixon Place / Cherry Lane

Yale Drama Series at Lincoln Center 

Drama League

The Habitat 

En Garde Arts / BOSSS

En Garde Arts / BOSSS

Howl!

Maggie Flanigan Studio

NYU Graduate Musical Theatre Writing 

The Bushwick Starr

Pipeline Theatre Company

Theatreworks USA

Barn Arts Collective 

The Habitat's: Summer Re-Write

The Habitat's: Summer Re-Write

Superhero Clubhouse 

EST Bloodworks

EST Bloodworks

The Drama League 

Director Collective

New Georges

Lincoln Center Theater

Director Collective

Morgan Gould & Friends

The Gallery Players

New Professional Theater

Soho Rep Writer / Director Lab

LMCC

Dixon Place 

terraNOVA Collective

NYTW

Naked Angels Naked Radio 

New Georges

Clubbed Thumb

Ars Nova

Fresh Ground Pepper

The New School For Drama

Judson Memorial 

Clubbed Thumb

Ensemble Studio Theatre

Ensemble Studio Theatre

The Lark Roundtable 

Mabou Mines

Bushwick Starr / Brave New World Rep

Musical Theatre Factory 

Ars Nova

Judson Memorial 

Lincoln Center Directors Lab 

Drama League 

Ars Nova

LAByrinth Barn Series 

Repertorio Espanol

PS122

Tenn99 Festival by LAByrinth 

Maria Irene Fornes Celebration 

Fresh Ground Pepper at Soho Rep

hotINK Festival 

Donja Love / d. Saheem Ali

A Zell Williams / d. LA Williams 

Alex Lubischer / d. Kip Fagan 

Kate Benson / d. Lee Sunday Evans 

Christopher Shinn / d. Evan Cabnet

Jeff Augustin / d. Joshua Brody

Jeremy O. Harris /d. Mitchel Civello 

Willie Johnson / d. Sarah Stites

Clare Barron / d. Lee Sunday Evans

Claire Kiechel / d. Philip Gates

John Harrington Bland / d. Liz Carlson

d. Spencer Lott

Dennis A. Allen / d. Lileana Blain-Cruz

Sulayman Al Bassam

Kenneth Cavander 

Lauren Yee / d. Annie Tippe

Hansol Jung / d. Knud Adams

Rebecca Scholssberg / d. Kareem Fahmy

McFeely Sam Goodman / d. Sarah Hughes 

Sarah Einspanier / d. Morgan Green

Barbara Seyda / d. Niegel Smith

Torrey Townsend / d. Knud Adams 

Willie Johnson 

Sam Alper, Deepali Gupta / d. Jimmy Maize

Sarah DeLappe / d. Morgan Green 

Dan Regelski / d. Eddie Prunoske

GD Kimble 

WhShoshana Greenberg & Hyeyoung Kim

Kate Benson / d. Lee Sunday Evans 

Adam Fried / d. Chris Mirto

Lauren Yee / d. Liz Carlson 

Jahn Sood

Sarah Einspanier / d. Lauren Z. Adleman 

Sam Goodman / d. Sarah Hughes 

Nate Weida / d. Jeremy Pickard 

Brendan Hill / d. Paul Cameron Hardy

Jahna Ferron-Smith / d. Courtney Ulrich

Amanda Friou

Kara-Lynn Vaeni

Emma Weinstein 

Marco Ramirez / d. Rachel Chavkin 

Morgan Gould 

Morgan Gould 

Andrew Farmer / d. Max Reuben

Dipika Guha / d. Sarah Krohn

Kate Benson / d. Will Davis

Alexander Borinsky 

Kate Benson / d. Will Davis 

Eliza Bent / d. Knud Adams

Robert O' Hara

Eric March / d. Liz Carlson

Dipika Guha / d. Sarah Krohn

Kate Benson / d. Chay Yew 

Mike Brun / Jaclyn Backhaus / A. Neisler

Taylor Adamson / d. Andrew Neisler

Korde Tuttle / d. Lana Russell

Nate Weida / d. Andrew Neisler 

Kate Benson / d. Sarah Krohn 

Cory Finley / d. Nicole Ricciardi

Willie Orbison / d. Liz Carlson

A. Zell Williams 

New Saloon / d. Morgan Green

Mark Sitko / d. Knud Adams

Jahn Sood 

A. Zell Williams  / d. Jesse Jou

Nate Weida / d. Andrew Neisler 

Milo Cramer 

Patrick Barrett / d. Nessa Norich

Sarah Gancher / d. Rachel Chavkin

David Bar Katz / d. Philip Seymour Hoffman

Gina Munoz Shaffer / d. Michel Hausmann

Nick Curley / d. Mary Catherine Moore

Cherry Pit

The Cherry Lane / d. Jacquelyn Landgraf

Pete Forester / d. Jenny Beth Snyder

Christine Evans / d. Daniella Topol

TRAINING & SKILLS

New York University, Tisch School of the Arts / BFA in Theatre, Honors * Recipient of the Atlantic Theater Outstanding Achievement Award, the Founders Day Award, and the Artist And Scholar Award

NYU Tisch School of the Arts, Atlantic Theater Company: 

Instructors: Charles Tuthill (Shakespeare), Anya Saffir (Script Analysis/Chekhov), Jacqueline Landgraf (Script Analysis), Renee Redding-Jones (Movement), Kelly Maurer (Suzuki/Viewpoints), Josh Pais (Committed Impulse), Cynthia Silver (Performance Technique), Stephen Hawley (Performance Technique), Kathryn Alexander (Performance Technique), Peter Frechette (Scene Study) , Jordan Lage (Sketch Comedy), Susan Finch (Speech), Charley Layton (Speech), Katie Honaker (Speech), Katie Bull (Voice), Ilse Pfeifer (Voice), Daniel Sergio (Voice), Tamara Lovatt-Smith (Repetition), Heather Oakley (Repetition/Film Technique), Josh Lewis (Improv/Games), Ted Sluberski (Business), Michael Maestro (Business)  

Atlantic Theater Company Vermont Summer Intensive: 

Instructors: Scott Zigler (Practical Aesthetics Script Analysis), Margaret Eginton (Alignment), Francine Zerfas (Voice)

Amsterdam Summer Intensive  (International Theatre Workshop): 

Instructors: Kevin Kuhlke (Grotowski / Viewpoints / Script Analysis / Directing / Brechtian Fairy Tales), Mary Bitel (Script Analysis), Andrew Wade (Shakespeare), Karelmaria DeBoeck (LeCoq Mask / Commedia), Richard Armstrong (Roy Hart Voice / Singing), Katie Duck (Post-Modern Dance & Choreography), Orlando Pabotoy (Clowning), Paul Binnerts (Original Brechtian Solos), Saskia Hegt (Self-Scripting & Image Based Theatre)

Writing; Can sight-read music; NY Driver’s License; Yoga; Dialects: Southern, British RP, Cockney, Jamaican, Ghanaian, Brooklyn, Standard American and knowledge of the International Phonetic Alphabet.